APET 2024
Home
Organization
Organizing Committee
TPC Members
Contact
Program
Keynote Speakers
Invited Speakers
Program Overview
Calls
Call for Papers
Call for Special Sessions
Special Sessions
Session 1: Advanced Control and Optimal Management of Cyber-Physical Smart Grids
Session 2: Control and Protection of Hybrid AC/DC Transmission Systems
Session 3: Numerical Simulation of Partial Discharge, Online Insulation Monitoring and Fault Diagnosis for Electrical Equipment
Session 4: Advances in Eco-Friendly Electrical Materials And Its Application in High Voltage Power Equipment
Submission
Paper Submission
Venue
Register
Registration Guideline
Registration Link
Archive
APET 2023
APET 2022
Awards
中文
TPC Members / 审稿委员会
Gheorghe Grigoras, Technical University of Iasi, Romania
Jingsong Li, Dalian University of Technology, China
Teo Tee Hui, Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore (Senior Member, IEEE)
Song Han, Guizhou University, China (Member, IEEE)
Wei Hu, Guangzhou University, China
Hui Liu, Guangxi University, China (Senior Member, IEEE)
Hao Xiao, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences, China (Member, IEEE)
Sohrab Mirsaeidi, Beijing Jiaotong University, China (Senior Member, IEEE)
Huashan Liu, Donghua University, China (Member, IEEE)
Ning Gao, Shanghai Maritime University, China
Mahmoud Moghavvemi, University of Malaya, Malaysia
Huifen Zhang, University of Jinan, China
Hui Li, Chongqing University, China (Senior Member, IEEE)
Yihong Zhang, Donghua University, China (Member, IEEE)
Yong Wang, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China (Member, IEEE)
Yunfei Mu, Tianjin University, China (Member, IEEE)
Mao Yang, Northeast Electric Power University, China
Dawei Huang, Northeast Electric Power University, China
Dake Gu, Northeast Electric Power University, China
Atthapol Ngaopitakkul, King Mongkut’s Institute of Technology Ladkrabang, Thailand (Member, IEEE)
Noor Izzri b. Abd. Wahab, Universiti Putra Malaysia, Malaysia (Senior Member, IEEE)
Qifang Chen, Beijing Jiaotong University, China (Member, IEEE)
Concettina Buccella, University of L’Aquila, Italy (Fellow, IEEE)
Piotr Olczak, Mineral and Energy Economy Research Institute of the Polish Academy of Sciences, Poland
Jose Ragot, Nancy-Universite, France
Hadi Y. Kanaan, Université Saint-Joseph, Lebanon (Senior Member, IEEE)
Mihaela Popescu, University of Craiova, Romania (Senior Member, IEEE)
Emilio Barocio, Universidad de Guadalajara, Mexico (Senior Member, IEEE)
Chunhua Liu, City Unviersity of Hong Kong, China (Senior Member, IEEE)
Cheng Jiang, Shanghai University, China
Fei Yao, Donghua University, China (Member, IEEE)
Geye Lu, Tsinghua University, China (Member, IEEE)
Jingjie Ma, Shanghai Institute of Technology, China
Xuena An, Shanghai Institute of Technology, China
Yinghao Shan, Donghua University, China
Yizheng Xu, China Electric Power Research Institute, State Grid Corporation of China (SGCC), China
Yuting Mou, Southeast University, China
Junlin Yang, Shanghai University, China
Minggao Zhu, Shanghai University, China
Yikui Liu, Stevens Institute of Technology, USA (Member, IEEE)